2016-17 Schedule

Share to Facebook Share to Twitter Share to Google Plus
User Rating:  / 0
PoorBest 
DATE OPPONENT TIME LOCATION/SCORE
2016 Preseason
Evangel Jamboree (10/8/2016 @ Springfield, MO)
Evangel University 9:00 AM
College of the Ozarks 12:30 PM
Johnson Co. Jamboree (10/16/2016 @ Overland Park, KS)
Pratt 11:10 AM
Des Moines Area CC 2:40 PM
TRC Jamboree (October 22, 2016 @ Bess Activity Center)
3R vs. Evangel 10:00 AM
Freed Hardeman vs. Dyersburg St. 11:30 AM
Evangel vs. Dyersburg St. 1:15 PM
3R vs. Freed Hardeman 3:00 PM
Midwest Jamboree (10/23/2016 @ Carbondale, IL)
Shawnee 1:00 PM
Olney 3:00 PM
Lake Land 5:00 PM
NOTE:  PRESEASON SCRIMMAGE SCORES/STATS WILL NOT BE POSTED!
2016-17 Regular Season
11/1/2016 Lincoln Trail 7:00 PM 100-72 W

2016 1st Midwest Bank Classic @ Bess Activity Center

11/4/2016 MAC vs. North Lake 5:00 PM 80-66 (MAC) 
  3R vs. Link Year 7:00 PM 89-71 W
11/5/2016 MAC vs. Link Year 5:00 PM  103-76 (MAC)
  3R vs. North Lake 7:00 PM 81-74 W
11/8/2016 John A Logan 7:00 PM 75-63 W
2016 John Wood Classic @ Quincy, IL
11/11/2016 Cincinnati St. 5:00 PM 95-87 W
11/12/2016 Johnson County 1:00 PM 84-71 W
2016 Bob Sechrest Classic @ Park Hills, MO
11/18/2016 Carl Sandburg 5:00 PM 85-63 W
11/19/2016 SE Illinois 5:00 PM 87-55 W

2016 Peoples Community Bank Thanksgiving Tournament @ Bess Activity Center

11/24/2016 Dyersburg St. vs. Midland  5:00 PM 80-71 (Midland)
  3R vs. Malcolm X 7:00 PM 107-41 W
11/25/2016 Midland vs. Malcolm X  5:00 PM 104-52 (Midland) 
  3R vs. Dyerburg St. 7:00 PM 84-47 W
11/26/2016  Malcolm X vs. Dyersburg St. 5:00 PM 93-73 (Dyersburg)
  3R vs. Midland 7:00 PM 63-65 L
12/4/2016 Southwestern Illinois 4:00 PM 65-59 W
12/7/2016 Lewis & Clark 7:00 PM 89-84 W
12/13/2016 John A Logan 7:00 PM 78-85 L
2016 Tallahassee Classic @ Tallahassee, Florida
12/29/2016 Tallahassee CC 6:30 PM 80-88 L
12/30/2016 Pensacola 11:45 AM 61-48 W
1/4/2017 Southeastern Illinois 7:00 PM 89-66 W
1/7/2017 Mineral Area 7:00 PM 78-80 OT L
1/13/2017 St. Fair 7:30 PM 81-72 W
1/14/2017 Moberly 7:00 PM 77-88 L
1/21/2017  Raiders vs. MSU-West Plains 7:00 PM 81-78 W
1/24/2017 Arkansas Baptist 7:00 PM 80-85 L
1/28/2017  Raiders vs. Moberly 7:00 PM 74-77 L
1/31/2017 North Arkansas 6:00 PM 85-82 W
Lady Raider Pink Out/Raider Reunion Night!!
 2/4/2017 Raiders vs. St. Fair 7:00 PM 83-72 W
2/8/2017 St. Louis CC 7:00 PM 74-62 W
2/11/2017 MSU-West Plains 7:00 PM 88-83 W
2/16/2017 Arkansas Baptist 7:00 PM 94-78 W
2/18/2017 Mineral Area 7:00 PM 70-68 W
2/25/2017 On Point Academy 7:00 PM 98-89 W
2017 Playoffs
3/3/2017 Region 16 Semi-Finals (MAC) 8:00 PM 71-70 W
3/4/2017 Region Tourney Finals (Moberly) 8:00 PM 85-58 W
3/11/2017 District 4 Playoff (Highland) 7:00 PM 75-79 L