2019-20 Schedule

Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
November
Fri. 1 vs. Link Year Prep 1st Midwest Bank Classic 7:00 PM
Sat. 2 vs. Wabash Valley College 1st Midwest Bank Classic 7:00 PM
Fri. 8 vs. Indian Hills Community College @ Sedalia, MO 2019 MO/Iowa Challenge 6:00 PM
Sat. 9 vs. Southeastern Community College @ Sedalia, MO 2019 MO/Iowa Challenge 1:00 PM
Wed. 13 at John A. Logan College 7:00 PM
Fri. 15 vs. Highland Community College - Illinois @ Park Hills, MO Sechrest Classic @ MAC 5:00 PM
Sat. 16 vs. Kennedy-King College @ Mineral Area College Bob Sechrest Classic 5:00 PM
Fri. 22 vs. Neosho County Community College @ West Plains, MO MSU-West Plains Classic 5:00 PM
Sat. 23 vs. Cowley County Community College @ West Plains, MO MSU-West Plains Classic 5:00 PM
Thu. 28 vs. Roane State Community College 2019 Thanksgiving Classic 7:00 PM
Fri. 29 vs. Southern Arkansas University Tech 2019 Thanksgiving Classic 7:00 PM
Sat. 30 vs. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College 2019 Thanksgiving Classic 7:00 PM
 
December
Sat. 7 vs. Missouri State University - West Plains 7:00 PM
Sun. 8 vs. Southwestern Illinois College @ St. Louis, MO St. Louis CC Shootout 3:00 PM
Thu. 12 vs. North Arkansas College 7:00 PM
Mon. 16 vs. John A. Logan College 7:00 PM
 
January
Sat. 4 at Mineral Area College * 7:00 PM
Fri. 10 at Moberly Area Community College * 7:00 PM
Sat. 11 at State Fair Community College * 7:30 PM
Wed. 15 vs. Arkansas State Mid-South 7:00 PM
Sat. 18 at Missouri State University - West Plains * 7:00 PM
Tue. 21 at Arkansas Baptist College 7:00 PM
Sat. 25 vs. Moberly Area Community College * 7:00 PM
 
February
Sat. 1 vs. State Fair Community College * 7:00 PM
Tue. 4 vs. St. Louis Community College * 7:00 PM
Sat. 8 vs. Missouri State University - West Plains * 7:00 PM
Mon. 10 at Arkansas State Mid-South 7:30 PM
Sat. 15 vs. Mineral Area College * 7:00 PM
Thu. 20 vs. Arkansas Baptist College 7:00 PM
Sat. 22 vs. West Kentucky CTC 7:00 PM
Tue. 25 vs. TBA % @ at #4 Seed 2020 Region 16 Tournament Qtrs. 7:00 PM
 
March
Sat. 7 vs. Region 4 Winner % 7:00 PM
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event